CBC-1123-T-BA Residential Sales Agent - All Saints View, Houghton Regis
Details
- Topic
- Building sale or purchase services
- Published
- 27 April 2020
- Submission
- 13 May 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Residential Sales Agent - All Saints View, Houghton Regis Central Bedfordshire Council is looking for an experienced agent to sell residential apartments in our new Independent Living Scheme in Houghton Regis. The scheme is currently under construction. This Independent Living scheme is for people aged 55 and over. A number of properties will be available for shared ownership, where between 25% to 75% of the property may be purchased. The agent must fully understand the eligibility criteria and customer affordability. The Agent must offer a high level of customer service and be able to engage with applicants to clearly explain and assist with the purchase process. Agents are required to be registered with HMRC under the Money Laundering Regulations. This contract is anticipated to start in July 2020 and is for 2 years for Phase 1, with a potential extension of up to 18 months to include Phase 2. Please see the tender documents and specification for full details of this project. Help and Support - The Council will provide as much support and information as it can to help guide you though the Tender process. Questions asked together with the response, will be made available to all firms quoting, to ensure a fair and consistent approach to all. If there is anything you are not sure of or need clarification of, then please contact us using the correspondence facility within the In-tend system. Please review the 'Clarification' tab for any update or responses to any questions raised. Deadline for Expressions of interest and availability of downloading documents 13th May 2020. Please ensure that you inform us of your decision to participate. To submit a response, you will be required to Opt In. Opt In- This will confirm to us of your involvement and your intention to submit a return. Opt Out- This will confirm to us that you are not submitting a return. You will be able to provide a reason as to your decision and have the option to cease any system-generated communication. You will be able to opt back in at any point. Completed tenders and attachments should be submitted electronically, by the due date via our 'In-Tend' electronic tendering system. Tenders must be uploaded via the 'My Return' section of the system. Tenders submitted through the correspondence facility will not be considered. Your tender must be submitted via the 'In-Tend' system no later than Noon on Tuesday 19th May 2020.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 May 2020
About the buyer
Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70121000 · Building sale or purchase services
- 70121100 · Building sale services
- 70123100 · Sale of residential real estate
- 70311000 · Residential building rental or sale services
- 70331000 · Residential property services
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@central-bedfordshire-council.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CBC-1123-T-BA Residential Sales Agent - All Saints View, Houghton Regis.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Consultant Support
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
