Awarded contract

Research services

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Topic
Research services
Published
24 April 2020

Tender description

The SLC is seeking to appoint an agency to recruit a range of participants to take part in regular user research and testing sessions for digital services being developed by the SLC. The research will usually be face to face usability testing, however other methods of research may feature in our plans. Additionally SLC require the agency to provide labs for the testing sessions across the UK. All sessions will be facilitated and managed by SLC staff. The requirement is for labs and recruitment of participants and only. The SLC is seeking to appoint an agency to recruit a range of participants to take part in regular user research and testing sessions for digital services being developed by the SLC. The research will usually be face to face usability testing, however other methods of research may feature in our plans. Additionally SLC require the agency to provide labs for the testing sessions across the UK. All sessions will be facilitated and managed by SLC staff. The requirement is for labs and recruitment of participants and only.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 April 2020
  2. Completed: Award published24 April 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Student Loans Company is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Research services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Research services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,672
    £63.7bn
  2. 4,815
    £66.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.