Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Details
- Supplier(s)
- pole to pole climate control
- Value
- GBP 59,186
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- Published
- 23 April 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Welsh Ambulance Service NHS Trust require a competent contractor to provide planned and reactive repairs/replacement and maintenance to various sites within WAST. Welsh Ambulance Service NHS Trust require a competent contractor to provide planned and reactive repairs/replacement and maintenance to various sites within WAST. Lot 2: South East, Central and West Full details outlining the scope of the works are contained within the eTender Wales invitation to tender. The tender will be awarded to the most economically advantageous tender based on 40 % quality and 60 % cost as detailed in the ITT document. Please note that the tender closing date is 19 February 2020 at midday and any late submissions will not be considered. The eTenderWales BravoSolution ref: project_43778 and itt_79729 Please direct all queries relating to this tender via the messaging function of the Bravo portal. More details can be found at https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk Welsh Ambulance Service NHS Trust require a competent contractor to provide planned and reactive repairs/replacement and maintenance to various sites within WAST. Lot 1: North Full details outlining the scope of the works are contained within the eTender Wales invitation to tender. The tender will be awarded to the most economically advantageous tender based on 40 % quality and 60 % cost as detailed in the ITT document. Please note that the tender closing date is 19 February 2020 at midday and any late submissions will not be considered. The eTenderWales BravoSolution ref: project_43778 and itt_79729 Please direct all queries relating to this tender via the messaging function of the Bravo portal. More details can be found at https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 April 2020
- Completed: Award published23 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date23 March 2023
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations.
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
- 88£153.2m
- 43£25.3m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 228£2.0bn
- 192£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
