Public relations services
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,725,000
- Topic
- Public relations services
- Published
- 22 April 2020
- Submission
- 26 May 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The East West Railway Company Ltd (EWR Co.) is seeking to partner with a third-party supplier to fulfil several key responsibilities of its external affairs function. The appointed supplier will be required to use their expertise and experience in order to both develop and deliver EWR Co. strategy across a range of external affairs disciplines, such as media, stakeholder relations and communications. This procurement is being conducted via the restricted procedure, any economic operator may submit a request to participate in response to this call for competition by providing the information for qualitative selection that is requested by the contracting authority. This information is to provided within the supplier selection questionnaire (SSQ) that has been published alongside this contract notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 May 2020
About the buyer
East West Railway Company Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79416000 · Public relations services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-west-railway-company-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-west-railway-company-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-west-railway-company-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-west-railway-company-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-west-railway-company-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-west-railway-company-ltd.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Public relations services.
Related topics
Topics related to Public relations services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East West Railway Company Ltd.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
