Provision of Window Cleaning Services for Swindon Borough Council
Details
- Topic
- Window-cleaning services
- Published
- 20 April 2020
- Submission
- 19 May 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Provision of Window Cleaning Services for Swindon Borough Council Swindon Borough Council invites expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced service providers for the provision of window cleaning services for Swindon Borough Council. Project Description The initial contract term will be for 24 months with an option to extend for a further 24 months (1 period of 24 months) for a potential total contract term of 4 years as stated in the ITT documents. Full details relating to the Services are provided in the tender documents. To participate, Suppliers will need to Register as a Supplier with ProContract, www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk, then Register an Interest before obtaining access to the tender documents. In the event of difficulties registering as a supplier, please refer to the System Administrator Proactis support team ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com. Tender clarifications to be submitted in writing via Messaging in ProContract tender portal by 14th May 2020, 1400 hrs UK Local time. The Council’s responses to these clarification questions will be issued on the ProContract tender portal. Tender Responses are required to be submitted no later than 19th May 2020, 1400 hrs UK Local time via ProContract tender portal - https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/ Please note that this project may be advertised on Contracts Finder/ other web portals, however, Supplying the South West Portal, https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/ is the only portal that includes all the relevant documents required to respond to this opportunity, bearing Project Id: DN474923 No Tender submissions will be considered without completing the tender documents in full including attachments and returning them in alignment with the instructions within the tender documents. Keywords: Window Cleaning, Cleaning
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 May 2020
About the buyer
Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90911300 · Window-cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Window Cleaning Services for Swindon Borough Council.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Window Cleaning Services for Swindon Borough Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
