Horsham DC and Mole Valley DC - Cash Collection Services
Details
- Buyer
- SE Shared Services
- Value
- GBP 525,000
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 24 April 2020
- Submission
- 3 June 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Horsham District Council and Mole Valley District Council are seeking to appoint suitable experienced contractors for the provision of cash collection / cash in transit services and cash processing services. The service requirements shall include the following: i The secure collection of money from all the specified collection points ii The delivery of change to sites required. iii The secure storage of all money whilst in transit. iv The processing and accurate recording of all money collected. v The onward depositing of all money collected to the Council's nominated banks This contract is split into lots and each Council will be awarding a contract. The contract period is for an initial term of three years and two optional twelve month extensions. Full information is available in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 June 2020
About the buyer
SE Shared Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- 79710000 · Security services
- 79713000 · Guard services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov |
93 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Horsham DC and Mole Valley DC - Cash Collection Services.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Horsham DC and Mole Valley DC - Cash Collection Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SE Shared Services.
- 132£402.6m
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 48£6.7bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
