TEN-1920-034 - HR Data Analytics
Details
- Topic
- Technical analysis or consultancy services
- Published
- 14 April 2020
- Submission
- 27 April 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
To access this tender please login to Nest's E-Sourcing Portal at the following link: https://nesttenders.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml Nest Corporation scheme administration contract with its current supplier will expire in 2023. Nest is assessing options for re-procurement of this contract, with the overall aim of improving the quality of the service and costs of the scheme to its members. As a result of the procurement, the future scheme administration services will be delivered into a very different Nest environment to the one it has today. Other workforce provided by the outsource supplier is out of scope for this work. The current retained Nest Corporation has approximately 350 people working for it. In preparation of this the Corporation needs to reassess its organisation design, culture, skills, capabilities, systems and processes to receive and support the new services. A Change Programme using agile methodology to deliver these activities is underway. We are currently in in sprint 3 and moving at pace to deliver some of our critical milestones for this year. To support, this there is now an urgent need to complete some of the analysis for the Organisation Design and Workforce planning workstreams. We require the successful supplier to be available to start soon after contract award in May 2020. Support will be required shortly after this contract is awarded (exact dates to be agreed, but anticipated start date in May 2020, for a duration of 12 months. The supplier is expected to deliver the following short-term requirements within the first 4 weeks of engagement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 April 2020
About the buyer
National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-employment-savings-trust-nest-corporation.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TEN-1920-034 - HR Data Analytics.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
