Public Notices Advertising Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PEOPLESCOUT LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,600,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Advertising consultancy services
- Published
- 14 April 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Lincolnshire County Council is looking for a provider to manage the publication of its Statutory Notices in various newspapers. LCC will provide the information for the Public Notice and the locality it relates to, the Supplier will be responsible for the review of the notice for spelling and grammatical errors and the placement of the Notice in the correct publication(s) within the correct timescales. This contract is for 2 years plus 2 further options to extend for 1 year up to a maximum contract length of 4 years and is procured under the ESPO 3A Advertising Solutions framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 February 2020
- Completed: Award published14 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 March 2024
About the buyer
Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79341100 · Advertising consultancy services
- 79341200 · Advertising management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Public Notices Advertising Services.
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Advertising and marketing services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
