Passenger Transport Non-Framework Contract Awards over £25000 for quarter 1 2020
Details
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Road transport services
- Published
- 17 April 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This notice gives a link to results of contract awards over £25000 for Passenger Transport Services for the quarter ending 31 March 2020 not made through a Call for Competition under the Council's Dynamic Purchasing System for Passenger Transport Services NCCT41347
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2020
- Completed: Award published17 April 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Passenger Transport Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60100000 · Road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@passenger-transport-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@passenger-transport-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@passenger-transport-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@passenger-transport-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@passenger-transport-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@passenger-transport-unit.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Passenger Transport Non-Framework Contract Awards over £25000 for quarter 1 2020.
Related topics
Topics related to Passenger Transport Non-Framework Contract Awards over £25000 for quarter 1 2020, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Passenger Transport Unit.
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 93£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 42£26.0m
- 41£174.1m
- 35£29.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
