Northleigh C of E Primary School - Building & External Landscaping Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 31,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 14 April 2020
- Submission
- 15 May 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Place Partnership Ltd. on behalf of Worcestershire Children's First invite suitable, qualified and experienced Building & External Landscaping Contractors to carry out external building and landscaping works at Northleigh C of E Primary School St. Peter's Rd, Malvern Worcestershire WR14 1QS Scope of Works o New perimeter fencing and gate o Structural repairs to a boundary retaining wall o Miscellaneous works to low level seating areas and patio decking o Replacement of patio decking o Highlighting steps o New accessible ramps Site Visits: Open morning at the school on Wednesday 28th April from 10:00am - 12:00pm, Ascertain the nature of the site, access thereto and all local conditions and restrictions likely to affect the execution of the Works. Arrangements / Appointments for a site visit: Contact Richard Willett Mobile. 077100 68905 - Email: richard.willett@placepartnership.co.uk Failure to book a site visit appointment will result in access to the site being refused. It is appreciated that due to the current restrictions of COVID-19 site access will be limited. Information contained within the documents is as detailed as possible with an accompanying site plan. The works to be carried out and completed between Monday 13th July 2020 with completion by Friday 28th August 2020. The form of contract will be the JCT Minor Works Building Contract 2016. To register your interest or to download all tender documents please visit the Worcestershire County Council e-procurement portal at: www.in-tendhost.co.uk/worcestershire It is on this basis that we invite suitable contractors to provide a full turn-key project compliant quotation, to deliver this project within set time scales. All tender documents must be uploaded to the portal by the due date as late returns will not be accepted. Tenders and supporting documents shall be in English and any contract subsequently entered in to shall be subject to English Law. Please note that the Supplier is responsible for obtaining all information necessary for the preparation of the tender submission. All cost, expenses and liabilities incurred by the Supplier in connection with the preparation of their submission, the Form of Tender and Pricing Schedule shall be borne by the Supplier. No tender can be considered to be accepted until such time as the particular tenderer has been notified. If a tender is accepted there will not be a contract until the Authority's offer has been accepted by the tenderer. Worcestershire Children's First reserve the right not to award a contract in full or in part
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 May 2020
About the buyer
Worcestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Northleigh C of E Primary School - Building & External Landscaping Works.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Northleigh C of E Primary School - Building & External Landscaping Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Worcestershire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
