Expired contract

CPU 3890 (ADC) Pre-Paint and Painting Programme

Details

Value
GBP 155,000
Duration
7 months
Topic
Painting work
Published
17 April 2020

Tender description

Ashfield District Council is seeking tenders for a contractor to undertake works relating to Pre-Paint and Painting to Council properties throughout the District of Ashfield, Nottinghamshire. All tender documents and accompanying information can be found on www.eastmidstenders.org and the opportunity ID is DN459691

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 February 2020
  2. Completed: Award published17 April 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2020

About the buyer

Ashfield District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45442100 · Painting work
  • 45442110 · Painting work of buildings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPU 3890 (ADC) Pre-Paint and Painting Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CPU 3890 (ADC) Pre-Paint and Painting Programme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 1,689
    £69.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Ashfield District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.