CPU 3557 (ADC) Mechanical and Electrical Equipment Maintenance Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DFP Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
- Published
- 17 April 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Ashfield District Council is seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities for the provision of Mechanical and Electrical Equipment Maintenance services. All tender documents and accompanying information can be found on www.eastmidstenders.org and the opportunity ID is DN456944
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 February 2020
- Completed: Award published17 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
Ashfield District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPU 3557 (ADC) Mechanical and Electrical Equipment Maintenance Services.
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to CPU 3557 (ADC) Mechanical and Electrical Equipment Maintenance Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ashfield District Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
