Expired contract
Transparency - Contract Awarded to EY LLP via Direct Award under CCS Framework RM6008
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Ernst & Young LLP (EY)
- Value
- GBP 2,757,000
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Financial consultancy services
- Published
- 9 April 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is a notice under the Governments transparency agenda. A call-off contract has been awarded to EY LLP via direct award using the CCS Management Consultancy Framework Two RM6008.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 April 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2020
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66171000 · Financial consultancy services
- 79412000 · Financial management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Transparency - Contract Awarded to EY LLP via Direct Award under CCS Framework RM6008.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
