Awarded contract
Sleaford Moor Enteprise Park (SMEP) Archaeology
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Allen Archaeology Ltd
- Value
- GBP 34,000
- Duration
- 7 years
- Published
- 6 April 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Archaeology services to bring forward a commercial employment site in Sleaford - Sleaford Moor Enterprise Park (SMEP)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 October 2020
- Next: Contract expiry date23 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
North Kesteven District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-kesteven-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Sleaford Moor Enteprise Park (SMEP) Archaeology, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Kesteven District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
