Provision of Diving Services for the Thames Area
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Red7 Inshore Diving Ltd.
- Value
- GBP 540,512
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Diving services
- Published
- 6 April 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Environment Agency has awarded contract for the provision of Diving Services to complete both Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) and Reactive Diving Works for a number of Environment Agency assets, including locks, weirs and bridges within its Thames Area and with a possible requirement for working in other Environment Agency areas as and when required. PPM work comprises sub-surface inspections of a variety of structures and producing comprehensive written reports, as well as scheduled component replacement. Reactive Works are generated by PPM inspection findings, as well as additional construction works requested by Environment Agency areas and departments.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 March 2020
- Completed: Award published6 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 April 2024
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98363000 · Diving services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Diving Services for the Thames Area.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Diving Services for the Thames Area, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
