Awarded contract
Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Details
- Buyer
- WHG
- Supplier(s)
- Travis Perkins PLC
- Value
- GBP 55,000,000
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Glass
- Published
- 9 April 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Provision of managed stores service. Provision of managed stores service.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 April 2020
- Completed: Award published9 April 2020Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date9 February 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
WHG is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 14820000 · Glass
- 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- 31680000 · Electrical supplies and accessories
- 44111000 · Building materials
- 44112200 · Floor coverings
- 44115210 · Plumbing materials
- 44410000 · Articles for the bathroom and kitchen
- 44511000 · Hand tools
- 44620000 · Central-heating radiators and boilers and parts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whg.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whg.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whg.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whg.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whg.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whg.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Business Administration
Related topics
Topics related to Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,211£71.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to WHG.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
