Awarded contract

Health services

Details

Value
GBP 18,600,664
Topic
Health services
Published
8 April 2020

Tender description

NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands Commissioning Support Unit (NHS Arden and GEM CSU) on behalf of NHS England and NHS Improvement — Midlands invited bidders to bid for an opportunity to provide diabetic eye screening programme for Staffordshire and Shropshire Locality. The service commissioned is aligned to the National Diabetic Eye Screening Service Specification Spec N0.22 2018/2019 which aims to ensure a consistent and equitable approach across England, and to govern the provision and monitoring of the DESP.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 February 2020
  2. Completed: Award published8 April 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

58 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.