Awarded contract

Delamere Bike Hire & Retail Lease

Details

Supplier(s)
Tracs UK Ltd
Value
GBP 3,500,000
Duration
10 years
Topic
Retail trade services
Published
9 April 2020

Tender description

Forestry England have awarded a concession contract for the operation of a cycle hire/sale business with the potential to offer other outdoor exercise and wellbeing related products and services from the newly refurbished bike hire building at 'Delamere Forest, Linmere, Northwich, Cheshire, CW8 2JD.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 March 2020
  2. Completed: Award published9 April 2020
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 June 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Forestry England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55900000 · Retail trade services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Delamere Bike Hire & Retail Lease, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,917
    £24.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Forestry England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.