Awarded contract

Contract Award - Supply of Check Point Firewall Support and Maintenance to the National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA)

Details

Topic
Software-related services
Published
6 April 2020

Tender description

The National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA) sought tenders for the supply of Check Point Firewall Support and Maintenance. Please see the RFT attached to this notice for further information. The contract was awarded to: Integrity Communications t/a Integrity 360, 3rd Floor, Block D, The Concourse, Beacon Court, Sandyford, Dublin 18 on 04 November 2019.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 April 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72260000 · Software-related services
  • 72261000 · Software support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract Award - Supply of Check Point Firewall Support and Maintenance to the National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract Award - Supply of Check Point Firewall Support and Maintenance to the National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,074
    £309.9bn
  2. 2,507
    £313.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.