Contract Award Notice - Secure Disposal of IT Assets
Details
- Supplier(s)
- XMA LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 194,159
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 9 April 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Award of a contract to provide data erasure, data destruction, disposal and remarketing services for redundant IT-related equipment, operating on a profit-sharing basis.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 January 2020
- Completed: Award published9 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
NHS Business Services Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov |
85 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice - Secure Disposal of IT Assets.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award Notice - Secure Disposal of IT Assets, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Business Services Authority.
- 231£2.0bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
- 80£504.9m
- 57£4.3m
- 48£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
