Children and Young People Counselling Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Child Psychology Service
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Guidance and counselling services
- Published
- 8 April 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Children and young people counselling services for victims and witnesses of crime in Northamptonshire. This provision is for the Contracting Authority Voice for Victims and Witnesses Ltd. Further information can be found at EU Supply with tender ID 38263 https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=UK TED reference 2019/S 241-592305
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 March 2020
- Completed: Award published8 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
- 85312320 · Counselling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-police.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Children and Young People Counselling Service.
Related topics
Topics related to Children and Young People Counselling Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire Police.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 181£39.3m
- 175£85.9m
- 141£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
