Expired contract
Adult Social Care Workforce Data Set (ASC-WDS) Public Beta
Details
- Buyer
- Skills for Care Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- MADE TECH LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 892,085
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
- Published
- 6 April 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract award for Adult Social Care Workforce Data Set (ASC-WDS) Public Beta
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 February 2020
- Completed: Award published6 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 April 2022
About the buyer
Skills for Care Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@skills-for-care-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@skills-for-care-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@skills-for-care-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@skills-for-care-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@skills-for-care-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@skills-for-care-ltd.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Adult Social Care Workforce Data Set (ASC-WDS) Public Beta.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Skills for Care Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
