UK SBS DDaT20019 Aruba ClearPass licences, Support and Implementation Services for STFC
Details
- Supplier(s)
- QOLCOM LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 26,574
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 3 April 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
***PLEASE NOTE THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION*** UK Research and Innovation - Science & Technology Facilities Council had a requirement for the provision of configuration and support services for the existing STFC ClearPass servers as well as additional software licences. The Contract was awarded under the Single Sourcing Action (SSA) process in line with regulation 32 (2)(b)(ii) where competition is absent for technical reasons.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 February 2020
- Completed: Award published3 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 February 2021
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK SBS DDaT20019 Aruba ClearPass licences, Support and Implementation Services for STFC.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to UK SBS DDaT20019 Aruba ClearPass licences, Support and Implementation Services for STFC, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 358£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 247£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 98£940.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
