THCH - Servicing and Maintenance of Access Control Systems - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Crystal Electronics
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Intercom equipment
- Published
- 3 April 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Tower Hamlets Community Housing (THCH) wish to appoint an experienced service provider to undertake the servicing, maintenance and repair of access control systems and communal TV systems at properties owned/managed by THCH. Full details related to the scope of services to be procured are included within Document B - Tender Requirements and Specification. It is intended that the contract established following the procurement will run for an initial term of five years, extendable for a further term of three year plus two years, to a maximum term of ten years. Any extension will be at the discretion of THCH. The estimated contract value for servicing, maintenance and repair of access control systems and communal TV systems is £80,000 (exc VAT) per annum. Please refer to Document A - Invitation to Tender for further details. Tower Hamlets Community Housing ("THCH") issued an Invitation to Tender to approved contractors under Category 3 - Access Control of the Procurement for Housing Compliance Services & Associated Works, OJEU Contract Notice - 2018/S 171-388633.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2020
- Completed: Award published3 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Procurement for Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32360000 · Intercom equipment
- 34928300 · Safety barriers
- 35120000 · Surveillance and security systems and devices
- 42961100 · Access control system
- 44221310 · Access gates
- 44521120 · Electronic security lock
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to THCH - Servicing and Maintenance of Access Control Systems - AWARD.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to THCH - Servicing and Maintenance of Access Control Systems - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,360£37.9bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Procurement for Housing.
- 121£121.6bn
- 79£1.9bn
- 42£6.0bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 13£1.8bn
- 137£402.6m
- 49£6.8bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
