THCH - Servicing and Maintenance Fire Safety Equipment - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- McIntyre Electrical Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,050,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Emergency lighting equipment
- Published
- 3 April 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Tower Hamlets Community Housing (THCH) wish to appoint an experienced service provider to undertake servicing, maintenance and repair of fire safety equipment to include fire alarms, emergency lighting, automatic opening vents, firefighting equipment and lighting conductors at properties owned/managed by THCH. Full details related to the scope of services to be procured are included within Document B - Tender Requirements and Specification. It is intended that the contract established following the procurement will run for an initial term of five years, extendable for a further term of three year plus two years, to a maximum term of ten years. Any extension will be at the discretion of THCH. The estimated contract value for servicing, maintenance and repair of fire safety equipment is £140,000 (exc VAT) per annum. Please refer to Document A - Invitation to Tender for further details. Tower Hamlets Community Housing ("THCH") issued an Invitation to Tender to approved contractors under Category 7 - Fire and Associated - Emergency Lighting and Fire Equipment of the Procurement for Housing Compliance Services & Associated Works, OJEU Contract Notice - 2018/S 171-388633.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2020
- Completed: Award published3 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Procurement for Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31518200 · Emergency lighting equipment
- 31625000 · Burglar and fire alarms
- 31625100 · Fire-detection systems
- 35111200 · Firefighting materials
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@procurement-for-housing.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to THCH - Servicing and Maintenance Fire Safety Equipment - AWARD.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to THCH - Servicing and Maintenance Fire Safety Equipment - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Procurement for Housing.
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 13£1.8bn
- 132£402.6m
- 48£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
