Expired contract
GB-Bradford: 0739 Catering Equipment Maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Collingham Catering Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment
- Published
- 2 April 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice - contract for the supply of catering equipment services, 1st April 2020 to 31st March 2021 with the option to extend annually until March 2025
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2020
- Completed: Award published2 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
University of Bradford is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50883000 · Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bradford.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bradford.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bradford.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bradford.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bradford.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bradford.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Bradford: 0739 Catering Equipment Maintenance.
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Bradford: 0739 Catering Equipment Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Bradford.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 268£314.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 92£27.6m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
