Tender for: Lift Service, Breakdown and Repair
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ace Elevators
- Value
- GBP 495,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Lifts
- Published
- 24 March 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council (the Council) is seeking tenders from suitably qualified lift contractors to provide lift servicing, breakdown and repair (including occasional major component replacement due to obsolescence, DDA and compliance updates etc.) to the Council, the Contract will be awarded to one Contractor. For further information and to download the tender documents please visit www.YORtender.co.uk.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 March 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42416100 · Lifts
- 42416120 · Goods lifts
- 42416130 · Mechanical lifts
- 42419510 · Parts of lifts
- 42419900 · Parts of winding gear and other lifting or handling equipment
- 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for: Lift Service, Breakdown and Repair.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related topics
Topics related to Tender for: Lift Service, Breakdown and Repair, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
