Expired contract

Networks

Details

Value
GBP 32,043
Duration
4 years
Topic
Networks
Published
26 March 2020

Tender description

Direct supply of Huawei Network Equipment. This requirement was only being advertised to Technical Lot 1: Equipment Supply Only of (NU/1538) Newcastle University DPS for the supply of Huawei equipment, support services and maintenance services (Contract Notice: 2019/S 226-553495). Direct supply of Huawei Network Equipment. This requirement was only being advertised to Technical Lot 1: Equipment Supply Only of (NU/1538) Newcastle University DPS for the supply of Huawei equipment, support services and maintenance services (Contract Notice: 2019/S 226-553495).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 March 2020
  2. Completed: Award published26 March 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date25 February 2024

About the buyer

Newcastle University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32400000 · Networks

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Networks.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Networks, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Newcastle University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.