Creative Industries Clusters Programme - Evaluation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- FRONTIER ECONOMICS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 23 March 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** The final date and time for the submission of bids is Wednesday, 19th February 2020 at 11am. DO NOT apply directly to the buyer. All tender information MUST be submitted through the Delta eSourcing Portal. UKRI is seeking to commission an independent evaluation of the Creative Industries Clusters Programme. The scope of the evaluation is to assess to what extent, and how, the CICP has achieved its objectives and intended impact. This assessment will be made through a Baseline Report, an Interim Evaluation Progress Report and an Impact Evaluation Report, with the development of an Evaluation Framework to commence first. Given the existing creative industry landscape, it will be important for the evaluation to distinguish impacts from other policy changes and influences (e.g. other Sector Deal Initiatives) and attribute the impact on the industry to ISCF funding, i.e. CICP. This has been sourced via the DPS Agreement (RM6018).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 March 2020
- Completed: Award published23 March 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 June 2024
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Creative Industries Clusters Programme - Evaluation.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Creative Industries Clusters Programme - Evaluation, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,282£11.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 459£2.1bn
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 249£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 99£945.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
