Awarded contract

Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Topic
Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Published
25 March 2020

Tender description

CPI has a requirement for personal protection equipment (PPE), janitorial supplies and safety equipment. The range and supply of equipment is to cover, but is not limited to, chemical, biological, pharmaceutical and food testing laboratories, fermenter process facilities, anaerobic digestion units, high temperature testing facilities, printable electronics clean rooms and assets under construction. Personal protective equipment, standard and branded workwear. Including safety signage, fire & first aid, site equipment. Including skin care, cleaning, paper products, general office supplies, waste control.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 March 2020
  2. Completed: Award published25 March 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Centre for Process Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
  • 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
  • 18110000 · Occupational clothing
  • 18113000 · Industrial clothing
  • 18114000 · Coveralls
  • 18141000 · Work gloves
  • 18142000 · Safety visors
  • 18143000 · Protective gear
  • 18440000 · Hats and headgear
  • 18441000 · Hats
  • 18443000 · Headgear and headgear accessories
  • 18443300 · Headgear
  • 18443400 · Chin straps for headgear
  • 18443500 · Visors
  • 18444000 · Protective headgear
  • 18444100 · Safety headgear
  • 18830000 · Protective footwear
  • 18831000 · Footwear incorporating a protective metal toecap
  • 18832000 · Special footwear
  • 33141118 · Wipes
  • 33141623 · First-aid boxes
  • 33651100 · Antibacterials for systemic use
  • 33711430 · Disposable personal wipes
  • 33735000 · Goggles
  • 33735100 · Protective goggles
  • 33763000 · Paper hand towels
  • 34928300 · Safety barriers
  • 34928310 · Safety fencing
  • 34990000 · Control, safety, signalling and light equipment
  • 34992000 · Signs and illuminated signs
  • 35113000 · Safety equipment
  • 35113100 · Site-safety equipment
  • 35113400 · Protective and safety clothing
  • 35113410 · Garments for biological or chemical protection
  • 39141300 · Cabinets
  • 39224300 · Brooms and brushes and other articles for household cleaning
  • 39224340 · Bins
  • 39525800 · Cleaning cloths
  • 39800000 · Cleaning and polishing products
  • 39830000 · Cleaning products
  • 39831240 · Cleaning compounds

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,211
    £71.3bn
  2. 1,305
    £24.4bn
  3. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.