Supply Of Student Health Care Uniforms And Associated Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Dencowear Ltd
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Occupational clothing
- Published
- 17 March 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The requirement for Student Health Care Uniforms is for the Faculty of Health and Wellbeing, department of Nursing and Midwifery and the department of Allied Health professions. The requirement will also include a fitting, measuring and man pack delivery service on site at the University. To view the tender documents and to submit a bid you must register for the University's tender portal https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sheffieldhallamuniversity/aspx/Home
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 December 2019
- Completed: Award published17 March 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date5 January 2026
About the buyer
Sheffield Hallam University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18110000 · Occupational clothing
- 33199000 · Medical clothing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply Of Student Health Care Uniforms And Associated Services.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Supply Of Student Health Care Uniforms And Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sheffield Hallam University.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
