Closed tender

NUN - Supply of Tyres and Associated Services - 2020 - 2023

Details

Value
GBP 150,000
Topic
Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Published
16 March 2020
Submission
16 April 2020

Tender description

Provision of tyres and associated services and goods for the Council's vehicle fleet. It is the Council's intention to award a single supplier framework agreement for a 2 year term with the option to extend for an additional 12 month term. Full details are enclosed within the tender documentation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published16 March 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date16 April 2020

About the buyer

Coventry - Solihull - Warwickshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
  • 34351100 · Tyres for motor cars
  • 34352000 · Heavy-duty tyres
  • 34352100 · Tyres for trucks
  • 34913200 · Retreaded tyres
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50116500 · Tyre repair services, including fitting and balancing
  • 50116510 · Tyre-remoulding services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

97 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NUN - Supply of Tyres and Associated Services - 2020 - 2023.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NUN - Supply of Tyres and Associated Services - 2020 - 2023, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Coventry - Solihull - Warwickshire.

View all buyers
BuyersCountValue
  1. 131
    £402.6m
  2. 120
    £121.6bn
  3. 77
    £1.9bn
  4. 47
    £6.7bn
  5. 41
    £11.7bn
  6. 40
    £6.0bn
  7. 27
    £1.8bn
  8. 20
    £10.8m
  9. 19
    £6.1bn
  10. 13
    £1.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.