Awarded contract

IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

Details

Value
GBP 1,100,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
18 March 2020

Tender description

To provide on going support and maintenance of the Oracle E-business Suite (EBS) for Cheshire East BC and Cheshire West and Chester BC. This is a joint procurement by Cheshire East Borough Council on behalf of Cheshire East Borough Council and Cheshire West and Chester Borough Council pursuant to Article 32(2)(b) of Directive 2014/24/EU) for support and maintenance of the joint Oracle E-business Suite (EBS) and database with technical support services for 12 months with an option to extend for 12 months. Period: 1 April 2020 to 31 March 2021 (expiry 31 March 2022, if the 12-month extension is taken up).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 March 2020
  2. Completed: Award published18 March 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cheshire East Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  2. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cheshire East Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.