Expired contract

GYMFLEX

Details

Supplier(s)
Incorpore Ltd
Value
GBP 176,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Published
17 March 2020

Tender description

Gymflex This contract is part of the employee services contract, original procured via CCS Framework RM3704. The orginal Contract Finder notice would've been published when this contract was originally let but no details can be found This is a variation of contract awarded in July 2016 to increase costs estimated based on an increase off DfT headcount and demand.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 July 2016
  2. Completed: Award published17 March 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2020

About the buyer

Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GYMFLEX.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.