Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,600,000
- Topic
- Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- Published
- 16 March 2020
- Submission
- 16 April 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
1.1.1 Nottingham City Council (hereafter 'the Authority') is seeking tenders from sufficiently experienced and qualified suppliers to establish a framework agreement for the supply and delivery of Workwear, Personal Protective Equipment, Uniforms and Tools. The Authority’s detailed requirements are defined in the Service Specification outlined in Section 4 of the Invitation to Tender Document. 1.1.2 The Lots sought under this contract are: — Lot 1 will cover Workwear — Lot 2 will cover Uniform — Lot 3 will cover Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) — Lot 4 will cover Tools General — Lot 5 will cover Tools Horticultural — Lot 6 will cover Community Protection. 1.1.3 In addition to Nottingham City Authority (NCITY), the following organisations will be able to call off the Framework as required (referred to as ‘the Customer’): — Nottingham City Homes (NCH) — Nottingham Revenues and Benefits (NRB) — East Midlands Shared Service (EMSS) — Ashfield District Council (ADC) — Bassetlaw District Council (BDC) — Mansfield District Council (MDC) — Broxtowe Borough Council (BBC) — Gedling Borough Council (GBC) — Newark & Sherwood District Council (NSDC) — Rushcliffe Borough Council (RBC) — Nottinghamshire County Council NCOUNTY) — The University of Nottingham (UON) — Nottinghamshire Healthcare Trust (NHT) — Schools, Academies or Children’s Centres within Nottingham City and County — Nottingham Highways Limited and any other Nottingham City Council owned company. Workwear Uniform Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) Tools General Tools Horticultural Community Protection
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 March 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 April 2020
About the buyer
Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- 18110000 · Occupational clothing
- 18143000 · Protective gear
- 18200000 · Outerwear
- 18420000 · Clothing accessories
- 18830000 · Protective footwear
- 35113400 · Protective and safety clothing
- 44511000 · Hand tools
- 44512000 · Miscellaneous hand tools
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,211£71.3bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
