Awarded contract

Miscellaneous food products and dried goods

Details

Value
GBP 769,705
Topic
Various meats
Published
9 March 2020

Tender description

Marine Scotland are seeking to engage a provider of victualling and or meat products (or both) to our 5 vessels. Provision of victualling to Marine Scotland vessels. Marine Scotland are seeking to engage a provider of meat products to our 5 vessels.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 March 2020
  2. Completed: Award published9 March 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Government - Marine Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15119000 · Various meats
  • 15890000 · Miscellaneous food products and dried goods

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Miscellaneous food products and dried goods, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scottish Government - Marine Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.