Internal audit services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TIAA Limited - C/O Tribal Consulting Ltd
- Value
- GBP 475,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Auditing services
- Published
- 6 March 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Provision of an internal audit service to cover all aspects of the operation of Dacorum Borough Council, including Fraud and corruption investigations and other auditing services when required. Contract is for an initial 3-year period commencing 1 April 2020 with an option to extend by a further 2 years. Tender documents and correspondence must be submitted via the Councils eTendering portal at http://www.supplyhertfordshire.uk Completed tender documents must be loaded up via the Council’s eTendering portal no later than 12.00 noon 14 October 2019. Any tender submitted either manually or by email will not be accepted. Internal audit services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 March 2020
- Completed: Award published6 March 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date6 February 2025
About the buyer
Dacorum Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79212000 · Auditing services
- 79212200 · Internal audit services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dacorum-borough-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Internal audit services.
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dacorum Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
