Expired contract

HCC - 05/19 - The Provision of Traffic Count Support Services (Lots 1-4) - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 422,500
Duration
5 years
Topic
Traffic-monitoring equipment
Published
4 March 2020

Tender description

Following a procurement, Hertfordshire County Council has awarded contracts for The Provision of Traffic Count Support Services (Lots 1-4) This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. The successful suppliers are - Lot 1: Intelligent Data Collection (IDC) Lot 2: Traffic GB Ltd Lot 3: Traffic Technology Lot 4: Tracsis Traffic Data The estimated total value of the Contract is £455,000.00 and is for the core Contract period and also includes the approximate value for extensions. The initial term of this contract is five (5) years with a possible extension of up to a further one (1) further year at the Councils discretion. OJEU Contract Notice Number: 2019/S 096-232114 OJEU Award Notice Number: 2019/S 202-492558

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 August 2019
  2. Completed: Award published4 March 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2024

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34970000 · Traffic-monitoring equipment
  • 34972000 · Traffic-flow measuring system
  • 45316210 · Installation of traffic monitoring equipment
  • 63712710 · Traffic monitoring services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HCC - 05/19 - The Provision of Traffic Count Support Services (Lots 1-4) - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HCC - 05/19 - The Provision of Traffic Count Support Services (Lots 1-4) - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.