Contract for the supply of DTAP/IPV+HiB+HepB
Details
- Value
- GBP 188,000,000
- Topic
- Vaccines
- Published
- 6 March 2020
- Submission
- 9 April 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The supply of diphtheria, tetanus, acellular pertussis, inactivated polio, Haemophilus influenzae type b, hepatitis B (DTaP/IPV/Hib/HepB) vaccine to be used as part of the national immunisation programme. The contracting authority estimates their requirement over the period of the contract, including the period of the optional extension to be up to 9 million doses of vaccine.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 March 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 April 2020
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33651600 · Vaccines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the supply of DTAP/IPV+HiB+HepB.
- Open tender
Contract Notice
- Open tender
Under-18 SARS-CoV-2 Vaccine Supply (2026)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
