Construction work
Details
- Value
- GBP 15,700,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 2 March 2020
- Submission
- 2 April 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Housing Executive wishes to procure suitably qualified and competent contractors to carry out works in relation to the provision of major adaptations for persons with a disability throughout Northern Ireland. It is proposed to have six lots consisting of five contractors each awarded a contract (subject to a sufficient number of compliant tenders being received) covering six areas as detailed in the tender documents. Subject to terms and conditions each lot contract will be for a period of 1 year + 18 months option to extend (or part thereof). A tenderer can only be awarded one contract in any of the six lots, with a further restriction that overall they can only be awarded a maximum of three contracts. Tenderers will be assessed on a ‘most economically advantageous tender’ basis, according to price (100 marks). The Housing Executive wishes to procure suitably qualified and competent contractors to carry out works in relation to the provision of major adaptations for persons with a disability throughout Northern Ireland. It is proposed to have six lots consisting of five contractors each awarded a contract (subject to a sufficient number of compliant tenders being received) covering six areas as detailed in the tender documents. Subject to terms and conditions each lot contract will be for a period of 1 year + 18 months option to extend (or part thereof). A tenderer can only be awarded one contract in any of the six lots, with a further restriction that overall they can only be awarded a maximum of three contracts. Tenderers will be assessed on a ‘most economically advantageous tender’ basis, according to price (100 marks). The Housing Executive wishes to procure suitably qualified and competent contractors to carry out works in relation to the provision of major adaptations for persons with a disability throughout Northern Ireland. It is proposed to have six lots consisting of five contractors each awarded a contract (subject to a sufficient number of compliant tenders being received) covering six areas as detailed in the tender documents. Subject to terms and conditions each lot contract will be for a period of 1 year + 18 months option to extend (or part thereof). A tenderer can only be awarded one contract in any of the six lots, with a further restriction that overall they can only be awarded a maximum of three contracts. Tenderers will be assessed on a ‘most economically advantageous tender’ basis, according to price (100 marks). The Housing Executive wishes to procure suitably qualified and competent contractors to carry out works in relation to the provision of major adaptations for persons with a disability throughout Northern Ireland. It is proposed to have six lots consisting of five contractors each awarded a contract (subject to a sufficient number of compliant tenders being received) covering six areas as detailed in the tender documents. Subject to terms and conditions each lot contract will be for a period of 1 year + 18 months option to extend (or part thereof). A tenderer can only be awarded one contract in any of the six lots, with a further restriction that overall they can only be awarded a maximum of three contracts. Tenderers will be assessed on a ‘most economically advantageous tender’ basis, according to price (100 marks). The Housing Executive wishes to procure suitably qualified and competent contractors to carry out works in relation to the provision of major adaptations for persons with a disability throughout Northern Ireland. It is proposed to have six lots consisting of five contractors each awarded a contract (subject to a sufficient number of compliant tenders being received) covering six areas as detailed in the tender documents. Subject to terms and conditions each lot contract will be for a period of 1 year + 18 months option to extend (or part thereof). A tenderer can only be awarded one contract in any of the six lots, with a further restriction that overall they can only be awarded a maximum of three contracts. Tenderers will be assessed on a ‘most economically advantageous tender’ basis, according to price (100 marks). The Housing Executive wishes to procure suitably qualified and competent contractors to carry out works in relation to the provision of major adaptations for persons with a disability throughout Northern Ireland. It is proposed to have six lots consisting of five contractors each awarded a contract (subject to a sufficient number of compliant tenders being received) covering 6 areas as detailed in the tender documents. Subject to terms and conditions each lot contract will be for a period of 1 year + 18 months option to extend (or part thereof). A tenderer can only be awarded one contract in any of the six lots, with a further restriction that overall they can only be awarded a maximum of three contracts. Tenderers will be assessed on a ‘most economically advantageous tender’ basis, according to price (100 marks). The Housing Executive wishes to procure suitably qualified and competent contractors to carry out works in relation to the provision of major adaptations for persons with a disability throughout Northern Ireland. It is proposed to have six lots consisting of five contractors each awarded a contract (subject to a sufficient number of compliant tenders being received) covering six areas as detailed in the tender documents. Subject to terms and conditions each lot contract will be for a period of 1 year + 18 months option to extend (or part thereof). A tenderer can only be awarded one contract in any of the six lots, with a further restriction that overall they can only be awarded a maximum of three Contracts. Tenderers will be assessed on a ‘most economically advantageous tender’ basis, according to price (100 marks).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 March 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 April 2020
About the buyer
Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
- 45215210 · Construction work for subsidised residential accommodation
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov |
168 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Construction work.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to Construction work, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Housing Executive.
- 97£2.2bn
- 390£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 45£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
