UK SBS SSADDaT19097 CLARA BPM ADC Boards for STFC
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IOxOS Technologies SA
- Value
- GBP 87,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- Published
- 31 December 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
***PLEASE NOTE THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION*** UK Research and Innovation - Science and Technology Facilities Council had a requirement for the supply and delivery of ADC boards with the associated firmware application. The Contract was awarded under the Single Sourcing Action (SSA) process in line with regulation 32 (2)(b)(ii) where competition is absent for technical reasons.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 December 2019
- Completed: Award published31 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 March 2020
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK SBS SSADDaT19097 CLARA BPM ADC Boards for STFC.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
