Cambridgeshire County Council - Request for Quotation for Dial-A-Ride Services in Huntingdonshire
Details
- Value
- GBP 18,144
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Public road transport services
- Published
- 3 January 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Cambridgeshire County Council is inviting bids for grant funding towards the provision of dial-a-ride services in Huntingdonshire. Bids for funding are invited to provide the specification in the attached grant agreement, and in particular the services noted in schedule 1. Bids are invited to provide a Monday to Friday service, between 09:30 and 16:00 covering the geographical area of Huntingdonshire with wheelchair accessible vehicles. Please visit the LGSS Procurement portal to access the project documents and submit your bids: https://www.lgss.co.uk/services/procurement/lgss-procurement-portal/
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2019
- Completed: Award published3 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2021
About the buyer
Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60112000 · Public road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cambridgeshire County Council - Request for Quotation for Dial-A-Ride Services in Huntingdonshire.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
Mini Comp 36 - Lot 1 - 4 to 8 Seats
- Open tender
PL0066 - ECC Passenger Transport DPS 2023
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
