Awarded contract
Services associated with the provision of a new finance system
Details
- Buyer
- Trinity House
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Duration
- 11 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 1 March 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This tender process is separated into the following Lots: Lot 1 - New/updated finance system Lot 2 - Map and migrate stock and procurement function into Maximo Lot 3 - Provision of Maximo Licences
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 February 2019
- Completed: Award published1 March 2019Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Trinity House is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Services associated with the provision of a new finance system.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trinity House.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
