Middlesbrough District Energy Network - Financial Adviser
Details
- Supplier(s)
- KPMG LLP
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Financial consultancy services
- Published
- 27 February 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) wishes to appoint a financial consultant with strong experience in delivering district energy schemes to provide ongoing financial advice in respect of the Middlesbrough District Energy Network Project (the Project). The Project is a district energy scheme to be delivered in 3 phases in Middlesbrough town centre in the Tees Valley, North East England with an estimated total capex between 30 000 000 GBP and 40 000 000 GBP. The Project completed Outline Business Case stage in December 2017 and now needs to move into the pre-procurement phase. Instructions to Suppliers: Please be advised that Tees Valley Combined Authority are conducting this procurement via the NEPO Portal (Pro-Contract) www.nepoportal.org. You will need to register as a supplier on the site (registration is free) and search for Tees Valley Combined Authority within the Contract Opportunities section. Once your expression of interest has been received, immediate access to the tender documentation is granted, (accessible via My Opportunities page) for the person who expressed the interest. You will need to log back in to access the documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 February 2019
- Completed: Award published27 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2021
About the buyer
Tees Valley Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66171000 · Financial consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Middlesbrough District Energy Network - Financial Adviser.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
Grant Fund Manager Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Middlesbrough District Energy Network - Financial Adviser, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tees Valley Combined Authority.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
