LCCITS200291a ICT Goods Supply, Maintenance and Services Framework
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Value
- GBP 30,000,000
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 27 February 2019
- Submission
- 3 April 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Any questions in relation to this tender must be submitted through the discussions link on www.yortender.co.uk. Any issues with the Yortender portal should be directed to ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com, telephone: 0330 005 0352 **************************************** Leeds City Council is seeking tenders for the supply and maintenance of ICT hardware and associated services. The Councils requirements has been split into the following two lots - LOT 1 - Supply and Delivery of ICT Hardware, including: • Supply and delivery of ICT hardware and peripherals; - Enterprise PCs (desktop PCs and notebook/laptop PCs); - Tablet PCs (iOS, Android and Windows); - Audio visual conferencing equipment (televisions, Microsoft Surface Hubs, conferencing phones and cameras, headsets etc.); - Telephones (VOIP telephones); - Smart phones and basic mobile phones; - Associated accessories and peripherals e.g. monitors, cables, mice, keyboards etc; - New technology devices as and when they become available; - Commoditised hardware products i.e. those described as generally considered to be 'commercial off the shelf' hardware packages; - Security hardware, including physical security which conforms to PCI DSS standards, data loss prevention, smart cards, bio metric and tamper resistant products etc. • Provision of an online portal incorporating a purchasing and ordering catalogue; • Facility to provide bonded stock. • Optional Asset tagging of enterprise PCs, tablets and monitors plus other devices when required. LOT 2 - End User Compute services, including: • Break/Fix Service including the collection, repair or replacement of faulty hardware devices which are both within and out of warranty; • Hosting and installation of the Council operating system builds onto newly purchased or refurbished 'end user devices' for the Break/Fix Service including but not limited to end user devices such as Enterprise PCs, Laptops and Windows Tablet PCs. • Professional and Technical Services. The Invitation to Tender is being conducted by Leeds City Council on its behalf and on behalf of Leeds Clinical Commissioning Group(s) (CCG).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 April 2019
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
- 50300000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment
- 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LCCITS200291a ICT Goods Supply, Maintenance and Services Framework.
- Open tender
Audio Visual and Video Conferencing Services
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to LCCITS200291a ICT Goods Supply, Maintenance and Services Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,684£136.4bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 1,046£131.7bn
- 687£124.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
