Kitchen Installation Works
Details
- Buyer
- Onward Homes
- Value
- GBP 7,072,809
- Topic
- Installation of fitted kitchens
- Published
- 25 February 2019
- Submission
- 22 March 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Onward Group Ltd (the Group) is procuring a contract for the planned installation of kitchens to social housing properties. The procurement is being conducted on behalf of the Group and its current and future subsidiaries. The successful contractor(s) will be required to complete the works to a high standard and share the Group'scommitment to social value (as set out in the procurement documentation). The successful contractor(s) will berequired to interact with and source certain materials from the Group's nominated supplier of kitchens (subject toa separate procurement and Contract Notice). The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/onwardhomes/aspx/Home Additional information can be obtained from the abovementioned address. Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted electronically via: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/onwardhomes/aspx/Home Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to the abovementioned address.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 March 2019
About the buyer
Onward Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45421151 · Installation of fitted kitchens
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@onward-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@onward-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@onward-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@onward-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@onward-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@onward-homes.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Kitchen Installation Works.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Kitchen Installation Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Onward Homes.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
