Expired contract

Business and management consultancy and related services

Details

Value
GBP 2,500,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
25 February 2019

Tender description

Scottish Enterprise and its partners wish to procure a framework of suppliers that can directly support and develop the potential of new exporting companies based in Scotland. The aim is to procure a range of geographical lots for suppliers to prospect for new and known companies to provide the support they require to progress as new and developing exporters. The initial framework will be for 3 years with an option to extend for 12 months beyond the initial 3-year period. See Invitation to Tender for full details. See Invitation to Tender for full details. See Invitation to Tender for full details. See Invitation to Tender for full details. See Invitation to Tender for full details. See Invitation to Tender for full details. See Invitation to Tender for full details. See Invitation to Tender for full details. See Invitation to Tender for full details. See Invitation to Tender for full details. See Invitation to Tender for full details.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 February 2019
  2. Completed: Award published25 February 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date22 January 2023

About the buyer

Scottish Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Business and management consultancy and related services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Business and management consultancy and related services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.