Expired contract

The Provision of Security and CCTV Maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 53,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
19 February 2019

Tender description

Birmingham City University wishes to invite organisations to make an application to be considered for The Provision of Security and CCTV Maintenance using the Open procedure. The contract will be for the Planned, Preventative and Reactive Maintenance for Security Installations across the University campus. Further details on the currently are contained within the tender documentation. The contract will commence on 1st February 2019 and will be for a period of 2 years with the option to extend for a maximum period of 2 years, subject to satisfactory performance. If you are interested in tendering for this opportunity, please click on the following link to access the University's tender Portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/bcu/ and submit your details to register as a bidder. We will send you a log on and password so you can download the Invitation to Tender ('ITT'). If you are unable to register with in-tend, please email us at procurement.tenders@bcu.ac.uk. The tender documentation must be returned by noon on Monday 26th November 2018 using the Intend Portal. For more information, please contact, Mohammed Yahiah, Senior Category Manager tel. 0121 331 5714 or email mohammed.yahiah@bcu.ac.uk.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 February 2019
  2. Completed: Award published19 February 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 February 2023

About the buyer

Birmingham City University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of Security and CCTV Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of Security and CCTV Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,418
    £210.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Birmingham City University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.