Repair and maintenance services
Details
- Value
- GBP 283,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 18 February 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Birmingham City University wishes to invite organisations to make an application to be considered for the provision of planned, preventative and reactive maintenance for security and CCTV maintenance using the open procedure. The contract will commence on 1.2.2019 and will be for a period of 2 years with the option to extend for a maximum period of 2 years, subject to satisfactory performance. If you are interested in tendering for this opportunity, please click on the following link to access the University's tender Portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/bcu/ and submit your details to register as a bidder. We will send you a log on and password so you can download the Invitation to Tender (ITT). If you are unable to register with in-tend, please email us at procurement.tenders@bcu.ac.uk As detailed within the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 February 2019
- Completed: Award published18 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 January 2023
About the buyer
Birmingham City University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-university.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,418£210.2bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City University.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
