PM.SJ02 - Central Heating Servicing, Repairs, Maintenance and Installation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Liberty Gas Group Limited
- Value
- GBP 4,950,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of central heating
- Published
- 22 February 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an award notice for the provision for a single contractor to service, maintain, repair and install central heating systems within tenanted and void properties. The proposed contract duration will be for an initial 1 year, with an option to extend on an annual basis up to a maximum of 5 years. Annual contract extension will be dependent on contractors performance and the clients future requirements. The maximum end date for the contract will 31st March 2024.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2019
- Completed: Award published22 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
SHROPSHIRE TOWNS AND RURAL HOUSING LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-towns-and-rural-housing-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-towns-and-rural-housing-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-towns-and-rural-housing-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-towns-and-rural-housing-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-towns-and-rural-housing-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-towns-and-rural-housing-limited.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PM.SJ02 - Central Heating Servicing, Repairs, Maintenance and Installation.
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SHROPSHIRE TOWNS AND RURAL HOUSING LIMITED.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
